Milla Residence — Wangsa Maju

New project in Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur, by Beverly Group Sdn Bhd.

Project overview

Price rangeRM 471,000 - 678,000
Unit size657 - 990 sqft
Bedrooms2 - 4
Total units1406
Completion year2028
Land area4.78 Acre
Maintenance feeRM0.45 (Including sinking fund)
DeveloperBeverly Group Sdn Bhd
Developer license no.14347/05-2028/0748(A)
Advertising permit no.14347-5/11-2026/1205(A)-(S)
Schedule typeSchedule H
Construction period36 months + 18 months

About Milla Residence

Milla Residence, Wangsa Maju: A Freehold Community High-Rise by Beverly Group

Milla Residence is a freehold high-rise in Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur, by Beverly Group — the final phase of the 16.5-acre "The Quartz" estate (following Lexa, Fera, Henna and Altris). Priced from RM471,000, the 1,406-unit scheme on 4.78 acres is built around community, sustainability and technology themes (per the developer) and aimed at value-focused buyers.

Connectivity & Location

LRT Sri Rampai (KJ4, Kelana Jaya line) is 974m straight-line — closer to a drive-or-feeder distance than a doorstep walk — with SK Wangsa Maju Zon R10 347m, Sunway Wangsa Mall 1,116m, Ohana Specialist Hospital 1,172m and Dasein Academy of Art 871m straight-line. DBKL zones the pocket mixed-development (MX, plot ratio 4).

Layouts & Living

Units run 657 to 990 sqft across 2 to 4 bedrooms — practical small-family cuts. The scheme is under construction with completion listed for Q4 2028 and is sold under HDA, so this is a longer-dated off-plan buy; confirm the timeline and site progress carefully. Maintenance is quoted at RM0.45 psf (inclusive of sinking fund).

The Sifu View

Milla's honest appeal is an affordable freehold in an established Wangsa Maju estate — from RM471,000, roughly RM1,954 estimated monthly from (90% loan, 35 years, ~4.3%; your figure depends on your loan profile) — as the final piece of a master-planned enclave. Buy it for the price and the freehold title. But underwrite it honestly: the LRT is a straight-line 974m rather than walk-to-rail, 1,406 units is a very large community with a deep resale and rental pool, completion is a distant Q4 2028, and there is no same-site median in the card to benchmark against. Compare actual Wangsa Maju asking prices yourself and factor the long build wait.

Key Features

  • Type: Serviced Residence / high-rise (final phase of The Quartz)
  • Developer: Beverly Group
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • Total Units: 1,406 (on 4.78 acres)
  • Built-up: 657 – 990 sqft (2 – 4 bedrooms)
  • Price from: RM471,000 · Maintenance RM0.45 psf (incl. sinking fund)
  • Status: Under construction, completion listed Q4 2028 (HDA)
  • Nearest rail: LRT Sri Rampai (KJ4), 974m straight-line

Unit types

TypeSizeBedroomsBathroomsCar parks
Type A657sqft221
Type A1657sqft221
Type A2657sqft221
Type A4710sqft221
Type A5732sqft221
Type A6-D753sqft221
Type A7-D1786sqft221
Type B1818sqft321
Type B2840sqft321
Type B4872sqft321
Type C947sqft421
Type C1990sqft421

Facilities

Pros

Cons

Official KPKT record

KPKT (Ministry of Housing) filing (as of 2026-08-28): construction status "Lancar" (on schedule); 632 of 1406 units sold across 1 phase. Check any Malaysian project’s KPKT record

View floor plans, gallery and pricing for Milla Residence